BAG

TERMS OF SERVICE & PRIVACY

Last updated: June 2017

Snoopby UK LTD (DANSE LENTE) takes your privacy very seriously. Please select from the different sections of this Privacy Statement to learn more about what personal information we collect across our website, how and when it is collected, what we use it for now and how we will use it in the future and also details of the circumstances in which we may disclose it to third parties.

About Snoopby UK LTD and this Privacy Statement
Snoopby UK LTD is a company incorporated and registered in England with company number 9818672 (referred to in this Statement as "we, "us" and "our"). Your data will be held and managed by Snoopby UK LTD. We will at all times seek to comply with the requirements of the UK Data Protection Act, 1998 (the "Act") and any applicable laws and regulations to ensure that the personal information you give us is kept appropriately secure and processed fairly and lawfully. By visiting and using the www.danselente.com website or for interacting with our content and/or services, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and are consenting to the practices in relation to the use and disclosure of your personal information described in this Privacy Statement and our Terms and Conditions. If you are considered to be a minor in your country of residence, please obtain your parent's or guardian's consent before providing us with any personal information if you are visiting and using the website.


1. WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE WILL USE IT

When you register for an account with us, place an order, interact with our digital content on your computer or mobile device or send us an enquiry, we will collect certain personal information from you. Please select from the different sections of this Privacy Statement to learn more about what personal information we collect and what we use it for.

- Account management and customer profile information
This information may include your name, postal address, phone numbers, e-mail addresses and credit card numbers and other payment information. We may also obtain information about you as a result of authentication or identity checks (for example in connection with our standard fraud checks when you make a purchase on our Site). We use this information to identify you as a customer, to process your order, to deliver products and services, to process payments, to update our records, and to generally manage your account with us.
If you have a customer account, we may also collect information about the products you purchase, where you purchased the products from and other information related to your purchases or which is otherwise relevant to your customer relationship with Snoopby UK LTD. This may include birthdays and other important dates and information on lifestyle and interests and on product preferences. We use this information to offer you an enhanced service according to your preferences, including by identifying relevant products, services and events which may be of interest to you, personalising your experience with DANSE LENTE and to share information on past purchases with you.

- Information about your device
Depending on how you access our content and services, our website will also collect certain technical information about your computer or mobile device relating to the service you receive. This includes information relating to the type of device and internet browser you use, an identifier for your device and your IP address, (the unique address which identifies your device on the internet) any website from which you come to the website and your operating system.
If you register for an account with us these statistics will be linked with the personal information held about your account but this personal information about you will not be shared with third parties.

- Location information
Where you request location services provided by us, we will either do a Site lookup of the browser IP address for your computer from a public Geographic IP database (providing us the location of your internet Service Provider (ISP)) or establish you real time location relating to the latitude and longitude of your mobile device, where this is available.
You must first choose to allow us to access your mobile location data and you can then change your location preference at any time by managing your device settings. You may also use the standard uninstall processes available as part of your mobile device.

- Information about your friends
We sometimes run promotions (for example, on social media platforms) where you can tell us about a friend or someone else who is known to you who may be interested in our products, website, or what services we have to offer. If your friend gives you their permission to provide us with their details, then we will only use their information for that reason and not to send them any other unrelated offers. We may also mention that it was you who made the referral in the message we send to them.

- Linking personal information and customer profiles
We may also use your personal information for our internal marketing and demographic studies, together with non-personal data to analyses, profile and monitor customer patterns so we can consistently improve our products and services and understand what may be of interest to you and other customers. This means that we can offer more personalised and integrated shopping and interactive experiences to our customers on our website.
We may supplement information we collect about you with marketing and demographic information which we receive from affiliated third party companies, in addition to other information which is available in the public domain or which we are otherwise lawfully permitted to be provided with, in order to better understand the interests and preferences of our key customer audiences and improve our service to our customers.

- Customer communications information
We may use information about how you use our website to tailor how these appear to you and to personalise our communications and our store service to you, so as to make the website and those communications more relevant to you and to enable your use of any interactive features of our services and offers.
We may also obtain personal information where you “like” us, create posts or otherwise interact with our pages on social media platforms and may use this information to communicate with you or provide relevant content via those social media platforms about our products, events and promotions. Please refer to the privacy policies of the social media platforms for information about how they collect and use your personal information.
If you have consented, we will use your contact information to provide you with information about our products, events, promotions and services by post, e-mail, mobile messaging, telephone communications and/or through any other electronic or digital means including social network platforms.
We may also use your contact information to contact you in relation to service-related matters, including, on occasion, to request and respond to feedback on your experience on our website, and to assist you in relation to prospective purchases on our website, where permitted to do so in accordance with applicable laws.
Providing us with contact information is entirely voluntary but we may not be able to process your order and send you the required order acknowledgement and shipping confirmation e-mails if you do not provide us with certain requested information. You may, however, choose whether or not to receive promotional communications from DANSE LENTE and we will only send you such communications where we have your consent to do so.


2. HOW DO I UNSUBSCRIBE FROM DANSE LENTE EMAIL UPDATES?

If you have registered to receive updates from us, and you no longer wish to receive these, you can request that we amend your preferences. You can do that either as indicated in the particular communication, e.g. by using the unsubscribe link which is included on all email updates. DANSE LENTE will stop sending updates in respect of which you withdraw your consent within a reasonable period, in order to allow sufficient time for the change to be administered. If you opt out of receiving updates from us, we may still send you non-promotional communications such as emails about your account or purchases you have made from the website.


3. UPDATING AND REVIEWING YOUR PERSONAL DETAILS

If you have an online customer account, you can amend or update your information by logging into “Account” on the website and amending your details as appropriate.


4. RETENTION AND DELETION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will only keep your information as long as you remain an active customer and for 5 years afterwards or otherwise as required for our business operations or by law. We may need to retain certain personal information even once a customer account has been closed or deleted for fraud prevention and/or proper record keeping purposes. If you wish to request the deletion of your personal details, or wish to change your preferences at any time please contact our customercare@danselente.com.


5. OTHER PEOPLE WHO MIGHT USE YOUR INFORMATION

In certain circumstances, we may share your information with affiliated companies including other companies in the DANSE LENTE globally, joint ventures, franchisees, licensees and selected service providers who perform functions on our behalf such as fulfilling orders, processing payments, and carrying out promotional services or data management. We may also share aggregated or anonymised information that does not directly identify you. Please select from different sections of this Privacy Statement to learn more about who we may share your information with and when.

- Service partners
We may share information about you with companies we have chosen to handle our order dispatch service, any delivery company that we may use from time to time and with other companies that provide support services to us, including website hosting companies. We may also share your information with other companies who assist DANSE LENTE in promoting DANSE LENTE products and services in order to provide you with enhanced customer services and/or share information about DANSE LENTE products and services with you. In addition, we may also share certain limited information with companies who assist DANSE LENTE with other services, for example, in analysing our customer data in order to better understand, profile and monitor customer patterns so we can consistently improve our products and services and understand what may be of interest to you and other customers. In each case, we will only provide these companies with the information which they need to carry out their services and they will not be permitted to use the information for other purposes. They will only be allowed to use your information in the way in which we instruct them and as permitted by the Act.

- Financial institutions and payment processing partners
Payments using our website are made through our payment solutions providers. You will be providing credit or debit card information direct to our providers who process payment details further.

- Legal disclosures
You also acknowledge and agree that in certain circumstances we may disclose personal information relating to you to third parties, for example, in order to conform to any requirements of law, to comply with any legal process, for the purposes of obtaining legal advice, for the purposes of credit risk reduction, to prevent and detect fraud and/or to protect and defend the rights and property of DANSE LENTE. At all times where we disclose your information for the purposes of credit risk reduction and fraud prevention we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that it remains secure.

- Business or process change partners
In the event that we or a part of our business undergo re-organisation or are sold to a third party, you agree that any personal information we hold about you may be transferred to that re-organised entity or third party.

- Overseas transfers of data
The personal information that you provide through the website is processed in the United Kingdom and is stored on servers. We may transfer information that we collect from you to Snoopby UK LTD affiliated companies, including other companies that are part of Snoopby UK LTD, joint ventures, franchisees, licensees, other companies who assist Snoopby UK LTD in promoting its products and services and to selected service providers who perform functions on our behalf, based in countries outside of the European Economic Area ("EEA") or your country of residence and this information may be stored and processed in such countries. By submitting your personal data on the website, you agree to this transfer, storing and/or processing outside of the EEA or your country of residence. Whether the personal information you provide to us is processed by us or our affiliated companies or services providers within the EEA or outside of it, we will take steps to ensure that your personal information will be afforded the level of protection required of us under and in accordance with this Privacy Statement and applicable data protection laws and in accordance with current legally recognised data transfer mechanisms.


6. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

We may update this Privacy Statement from time to time. The amended Privacy Statement will be posted on our website. Please check this page regularly for changes to this Privacy Statement. If you continue to use the website or if you submit information to us following such changes, you will be deemed to have read and agreed them.


7. THIRD PARTY LINKS

The website may from time to time contain links to other websites not controlled by us. We do not accept responsibility or liability for the privacy practices, data collected or the content of such other websites. The operators of these linked websites are not under a duty to abide by this Privacy Statement. If there are terms and conditions, other privacy statements or policies appearing on those websites, you should also review them carefully as your use of those sites may be subject to them.


8. SECURITY STATEMENT

Unfortunately transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal data we cannot guarantee the security of your data submitted to us and any transmission is at your own risk.
We do however use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access wherever possible. Personal information provided to Snoopby UK LTD via the website and online credit card transactions are transmitted through a secure server using Secure Socket Layering (SSL), encryption technology. When the letters "http" in the URL change to "https," the "s" indicates you are in a secure area employing SSL; also, your browser may give you a pop-up message that you are about to enter a secure area or display a padlock image.
The website uses this encryption technology to protect your information during data transport. SSL encrypts ordering information such as your name, address and credit card number. Our customer service centre also operate over a private, secure network. Please note that e-mail is not encrypted and is not considered to be a secure means of transmitting credit card information.

Contacting Danse Lente
If you have any questions about the way in which your information is being collected or used which are not answered by this Privacy Statement and/or any complaints please contact us at customercare@danselente.com
Alternatively you can write to DANSE LENTE, Suite B, 2nd Floor, 26 Shacklewell Lane, London, E8 2EZ if you have any queries in relation to your data.




INTRODUCTION
1
These terms and conditions and any policies or documents to which a link is provided in them (collectively, "Terms") set out the terms of use that apply to www.danselente.com and the Platforms mobile applications owned by and/or operated by or on behalf of DANSE LENTE ("Platforms"). DANSE LENTE is referred to in these Terms as “DANSE LENTE/we/us”. If you have any questions regarding the Platforms or these Terms, or in the unlikely event that you have any complaints about any products purchased by you from the Platforms you can contact us at:

DANSE LENTE
Suite B, 2nd Floor

26 Shacklewell Lane

London, E8 2EZ
United Kingdom
customercare@DANSELENTE.com
Registered in England
Registered No: 9818672

2
These terms and conditions were last revised on 2 June 2017.




B. USE OF PLATFORMS

1
The Terms apply to your use of and access to the Platforms including all orders submitted by you for any products or services made available by us for purchase over the platforms. By accessing the platforms, you agree to these Terms and we therefore advise you to read these Terms carefully and to save or print a copy of these Terms for future reference. If you do not agree to these Terms, you must cease using and accessing of the Platforms immediately. The Terms may be changed and updated from time to time and any changes will be effective from the publication of the new Terms on the Platforms. Please note that all options available on www.danselente.com may not be available on any mobile applications owned by and/or operated by us or where www.danselente.com is accessed using a mobile device.

2
Please note that these Terms do not affect your statutory rights as a consumer. For more information on your statutory rights, contact your local Trading Standards Office or Citizens Advice Bureau or the equivalent in your country (if any).

3
You agree that the information you provide when you register on the platforms is not misleading, and is true and accurate in all respects and you will notify our customer service team of any changes to that information.

4
We may change, withdraw, or suspend access to the platforms (in whole or part and permanently or temporarily) with or without notice and with no liability to you.

5
The platforms may include links to other platforms or resources ("Linked Platforms"). Snoopby UK LTD has no control over the content of linked platforms and you agree that, should you access a linked platforms using a link from the platforms, Snoopby UK LTD is not responsible for the availability of the linked platforms, and is not liable in any way for the content of linked platforms, including (without limitation) any goods or services available from such linked platforms, other advertising or content on such linked platforms or the use that such linked platforms make of your personal information. Furthermore Snoopby UK LTD will not be responsible for any offence, damage or loss caused by or connected to the use or reliance on such Linked Platforms or the content thereon.

6
Snoopby UK LTD may deny you access to the platforms at any time in its sole discretion. Examples of when we may so deny you access include but is not limited to where we believe that your use of the platforms is in violation of any of these Terms, any law or the rights of any third party or was not respectful to others.

7
Any material that you upload to the platforms for publication will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary and we have the right to use, copy, distribute, reproduce, exploit, modify, alter and/or disclose to third parties any such material for any purpose. We also have the right to disclose your identity to any third party who is claiming that any material posted or uploaded by you to our site constitutes a violation of their intellectual property rights or of their right to privacy.

8
Snoopby UK LTD will not be responsible, or liable to you or any third party, for the content or accuracy of any materials posted by you or any other user of the platforms and you hereby agree to be responsible to Snoopby UK LTD for and indemnify Snoopby UK LTD and keep Snoopby UK LTD indemnified against all costs, damages, expenses, losses and liabilities incurred and/or suffered by Snoopby UK LTD as a result of any claim in respect of your use of the platforms.

9
Snoopby UK LTD has the right to remove any material or posting you make on the Platforms in Snoopby UK LTD sole discretion.

10
References to ‘We' in the Customer Service Information refers to Snoopby UK LTD.

11
Third party providers and application stores
Certain third party providers with whose devices and/or operating systems those platforms that are mobile applications have been designed to be compatible oblige us to include certain additional provisions in these Terms. These are set out at the end of these Terms in section G 'Additional TERMS FROM THIRD PARTY PROVIDERS terms'. These provisions are required by the relevant third party providers, not Snoopby UK LTD.
Third party application stores are operated by the relevant third party providers and/or their affiliates. You must comply with all applicable terms of service, rules and policies applying to any third party application store from which you download those platforms that are the mobile applications. We are not responsible for these stores or (with the exception of the platforms) for anything provided by them and do not guarantee that they will be continuously available.




1. ACCEPTANCE OF ORDERS

1.1
All information on the platforms is an invitation to treat only and is not an offer or unilateral contract. You agree that your order is an offer to purchase the products listed in your order ("Products") from us on the Terms. All orders submitted by you are subject to acceptance by us. We may choose not to accept your order in our discretion for any reason whatsoever without liability to you, unless we are not permitted to do so under statutory law. Examples of when we may not accept your order are as follows:

(a) If products are shown on the platforms but are not available or are incorrectly priced or otherwise incorrectly described;
(b) If we are unable to obtain authorisation of your payment;
(c) If you order multiple quantities of an individual Product where such Products are to be shipped to any one customer or delivery address;
(d) If shipping restrictions may apply to a Product ; or
(e) If the delivery address you give is the address of an entity or individual providing freight forwarding services.

1.2
After submitting an order to us, we will send you an order acknowledgement email with your order number and details of the Products you have ordered from us. Please note that this email is an acknowledgement that we have received your order and is not an acceptance of your order. Acceptance of your order and the formation of (a) a contract of sale of the Products between us and you will not take place unless and until (i) we have sent you an email confirming that the Products have been dispatched. Further information is available at Shipping Destinations, Costs and Delivery Times. After entering into the contract of sale, we will be under a legal duty to supply you with goods that are in conformity with the contract.

1.3
When placing an order for the first time, you may be offered the option to register with us and will be required to complete certain required fields on an order form. We may provide you with and/or ask you to use identifications and passwords and other means for you to be able to access certain areas of the Platforms, such as the Account section of the Platforms ("Secure Access"). Where we do so, it is on the condition that you shall be responsible for ensuring that such Secure Access is kept secure and confidential at all times. You shall comply with all security directions and/or recommendations given by us and inform us immediately if you become aware of or suspect any unauthorised use of the Secure Access or if the Secure Access becomes available to an unauthorised party. Without prejudice to our other rights and remedies, we may suspend your access to the Platforms without liability to you, if in our reasonable opinion, such action is necessary for safeguarding the Platforms.

1.4
In the event prolonged inactivity causes your connection to the Platforms to fail, your selection of goods may be lost. In such case, you will be required to re-enter your selection. Please note that items in your shopping basket are not reserved and may be purchased by other customers.

1.5
Before you submit your order, you will be given the opportunity to review your selection, check the total price of your order and correct any input errors.

1.6
You will be charged for products when they have been dispatched to you for delivery or, in the event that you have elected to collect the Products from a DANSE LENTE store, unless we inform you that in respect of certain products payment shall be taken in advance, when or shortly after you submit your order.

1.7
Variations in both the manufacturing processes we use and also the display properties of the computer hardware you use to view the Platforms may mean that the colours, measurements, fabrics and designs of the Products displayed on the Platforms and the Products delivered to you may differ in appearance in minor respects.

1.8
We do not accept orders where the corresponding delivery address you give is that of an entity or individual providing freight forwarding services. In the event that we do accept any order and we subsequently become aware that the corresponding delivery address for such order is that of an entity or individual providing freight forwarding services, we shall be entitled to cancel such order.




2. PRICES

2.1
All prices of Products on the Platforms are the price for the Products only. They exclude any VAT and include other sales tax payable. We shall endeavour to notify you if the price displayed is not fully inclusive of any customs duties or taxes, however please see Section C 2.4 below. Prices do not include the charge for delivery, if any.

2.2
We endeavour to ensure that all pricing information on the Platforms is correct. Occasionally, however, an error may occur and Products may be mispriced. If a Product's correct price is lower than the price stated on the Platforms, subject to our right to refuse an order pursuant to Section C 1.1(a), we will charge the lower amount and send you the Product. If a Product's correct price is higher than the price stated on the Platforms, we will, at our discretion, contact you and ask you whether you wish to proceed with the order at the correct price or cancel your order and notify you of such cancellation. We will not be obliged to supply Products at an incorrect price. If we have taken an advance payment in circumstances where pricing information is incorrect, we shall endeavour to refund the payment taken as soon as possible if the product has not been shipped.

2.3
Snoopby UK LTD may vary the prices of Products listed on the Platforms at any time and without any notice but such changes will not apply to Products in respect of which you have been sent a Dispatch Confirmation.

2.4
Please note that in some countries additional duties may be payable to your local tax authorities on receipt of your delivery. You will be responsible for payment of any such import duties and taxes. Please note that we have no control over these charges and cannot predict their amount. Please contact your local customs office for further information before placing your order. Please also note that you must comply with all applicable laws and regulations of the country for which the Products are destined. We will not be liable for any breach by you of any such laws.




3. PAYMENT TERMS

3.1
The total cost of your order will be the purchase price for the Products and any additional shipping fees.

3.2
More information about the payment methods that we accept, and details of when an order will be charged to your account can be found in our Payment section.

3.3
Please note that we accept payment in the payment currency specified for the country of your selected shipping destination in our Payment section.

3.4
You confirm that the credit/debit card or payment method that is being used is yours and that all details you provide to us in respect thereof including, without limitation, name and address details are complete, correct and accurate. You further confirm that the credit/debit card is valid and the inputted payment details are correct. All credit/debit cardholders and payment account holders are subject to validation checks and authorisation by the card issuer or payment method provider. If the issuer of your card or payment method refuses to authorise payment we will not accept your order and we will not be liable for any delay or non-delivery and we are not obliged to inform you of the reason for the refusal.

3.5
We are not responsible for any charges or other amounts which may be applied by your card issuer or bank or payment method provider as a result of our processing of your credit/debit card payment or other method of payment in accordance with your order or as a result of the seller of the Product(s) being located in the United Kingdom.

3.6
If your credit/debit card or payment method is not denominated in the currency of your purchase indicated on the Platforms, the final price may be charged in the currency of your card or account. Such final price is calculated and charged by your card issuer or bank or payment method provider and therefore we shall not be responsible for any cost, expense, charge or other liability which may be incurred or suffered by you as a result of your card issuer or payment method provider charging you in a different currency other than the currency of your purchase as displayed on the Platforms.




4. INVOICING

4.1
Where we elect, or are required by applicable law, to issue or make available an invoice, we reserve the right to issue or make available electronic invoices and you agree to such form of invoicing.




5. DELIVERY, TITLE AND RISK

5.1
Orders will be sent to the delivery address that you have given on your order form. We cannot be held responsible if that delivery address is incorrect or incomplete. Please note that we do not deliver to PO boxes. Please note that there are restrictions on the locations to we deliver Products purchased from the Platforms. Details of the locations to which Snoopby UK LTD delivers are available from us on request.

5.2
When you have selected your preferred delivery method from those offered for your selected shipping destination and provided your order has been accepted by us, your order shall be processed by us and we will endeavour to dispatch your order in accordance with the estimated delivery times set out at Shipping Destinations, Costs and Delivery Times or as otherwise specified in the checkout process as you submit your order. There may be additional restrictions or exclusions in respect of specific addresses in countries to which we ship. These may change from time to time. We shall endeavour to notify you of such restrictions but this may not be possible until we have received your order. Orders received after any specified “cut off” or “last order” time or received on a day which is not a working day (that is any day on which the banks are open for business in London which is not a Saturday or a Sunday, will be processed on the next working day). Estimated delivery times will be calculated from the date on which the order is processed, unless otherwise specified. Where you have selected any of DANSE LENTE's delivery services, your sole remedy for any failure by Snoopby UK LTD to dispatch your order in time for delivery within the relevant estimated delivery times for your shipping destination and selected delivery method shall be your right to cancel the relevant order and receive a full refund of any monies paid to us in respect of that order.

Please note that all delivery options available on our Platforms may not be available when using a mobile device.

5.3
Title in the Products will pass to you on the later of:-
(a) the date on which we receive payment in full for such Products; and
(b) the date and time of collection of such Products for delivery to your nominated (as applicable).

5.4
Once a Product has been received by you all risk of damage to, or loss of, the Product shall pass to you.

5.5
We shall be entitled to supply the Products in instalments and each instalment shall be deemed to constitute a separate contract with us, and we shall be entitled to supply only part of an order.

5.6
In the event that a Product is subsequently imported into a country other than the country to which Snoopby UK LTD delivered the Product or of the store from which you collected the Product, you shall be responsible for complying with all local import requirements, laws, regulations and rules and paying all import taxes and duties as may be applicable in respect thereof.




6. CANCELLATION AND RETURNS

6.1
Should you wish to cancel or return any Products, you may only do so in accordance with our Returns & Cancellation policy. This Returns & Cancellation Policy does not affect your statutory rights as a consumer (including, where applicable, your rights under applicable distance selling legislation or e-commerce regulations in the territory to which the Product is shipped (“Regulations”). For more information on your statutory rights, contact your local Trading Standards Office or Citizens Advice Bureau or the equivalent in your country (if any).

6.2
Where you return a Product under the Regulations we will issue you with a full refund but you will need to return the Product at your own cost (if you have already received the Product), unless otherwise specified in our Returns & Cancellation policy. Where you have paid any duties or taxes directly to the relevant authorities on the importation of the Product you wish to return, Snoopby UK LTD shall have no liability in relation to any claim for a refund of such duties or taxes from the authorities or whether or not such a refund is possible.




7. AGE REQUIREMENTS

7.1
If you order a Product to which a minimum age requirement applies, by ordering that Product you confirm that you are of the required age. If we reasonably believe that you are not legally entitled to order a Product, we reserve the right to cancel your order.

E. GENERAL
1. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY


1.1
All content (including, but not limited to, logos, text, data compilations, graphics, icons, images, photographs, audio clips, sounds, music, and software, and any combination thereof) available on the Platforms (the "Content"), is either owned or licensed by Snoopby UK LTD, and is protected by applicable copyright laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved.

1.2
The "DANSE LENTE" trade mark as well as all trademarks, whether they are figurative or not, and all other marks, trade names, service marks, brand names, business names, illustrations, images, logos which appear on our Products, Platforms, accessories or packaging, whether registered or not (the "Trade Marks"), are and remain the exclusive property of Snoopby UK LTD and/or its licensors and are protected by applicable trade mark laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved.

1.3
All other intellectual property rights (including, without limitation, registered or unregistered trademarks, logos, designs, copyrights, patents, know how or trade secrets) in or related to the Platforms, the products depicted and/or available on the Platforms and any accessories, stationery, packaging or ancillary items connected to such products, your order or the Platforms (the "Intellectual Property Rights") are and shall remain the exclusive property of Snoopby UK LTD and/or its licensors and such Intellectual Property Rights are protected by applicable intellectual property laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved.

1.4 Limited Licence
Subject to the terms herein, we grant you a revocable, and non-exclusive licence to access and make personal use of the Platforms limited such that it does not include the right to:
(a) use the Platforms in any way which may prejudice or damage the reputation of Snoopby UK LTD;
(b) use the Platforms for any commercial or business purposes. The Platforms are for your personal use only;
(c) use software robots, spiders, crawlers, or similar data gathering and extraction tools, or take any other action that may impose an unreasonable burden or load on our infrastructure.

1.5
Snoopby UK LTD may terminate the limited licence set forth in this Section at any time in its sole discretion without prejudice to any other remedy we may have against you pursuant to applicable law for any reason whatsoever and/or for any breach of these Terms.


2. CONTENT

1
Snoopby UK LTD endeavors to ensure that the information posted by it on the Platforms is accurate and complete. Snoopby UK LTD does not, however, guarantee that the Content or any other information available on the Platforms is accurate and/or error free, Snoopby UK LTD does not promise that the functionality of the Platforms or Content will be error free or that the Platforms, Content or the servers that make such Content available are free of viruses, malicious code or other components which are potentially harmful. Snoopby UK LTD recommends that all users of the Internet ensure they have up to date virus checking software installed.


3. EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES
1
This Section E(3) does not affect your statutory rights as a consumer and, in respect of the Products, does not exclude or limit in any way our liability for breach of the statutory rights set out under applicable consumer laws relating to good title, no encumbrance and quiet possession, correspondence with description, satisfactory quality, fitness for purpose and correspondence with sample. For more information on your statutory rights, contact your local Trading Standards Office or Citizens Advice Bureau, or the equivalent in your country (if any).

2
SUBJECT TO THE PRECEDING PARAGRAPH TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, Snoopby UK LTD DISCLAIMS AND EXCLUDES ALL OTHER TERMS, CONDITIONS AND WARRANTIES IN RELATION TO THE PRODUCTS AND SERVICES WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED BY STATUTE OR OTHERWISE OR ARISING FROM ANY PREVIOUS COURSE OF DEALING OR USAGE OR TRADE PRACTICE.

4. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY
1
Nothing in these Terms limits or excludes our liability: (i) for death or personal injury caused by negligence; (ii) for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation; (iii) under Section 2(3) of the Consumer Protection Act 1987; or (iv) for any other liability which cannot be limited or excluded by applicable law.

2
Subject to Section E(4.1) above, we will not be liable, in each case, whether in contract, in tort (including, without limitation, negligence or breach of statutory duty), or otherwise however arising out of or in connection with these Terms for any:

(a) economic losses (including, without limitation, loss of income, revenues, data, actual or anticipated profits, contracts, business, opportunity or anticipated savings); or
(b) loss of goodwill or reputation; or
(c) special, indirect or consequential losses or damages suffered or incurred by you arising out of or in connection with these Terms.

3
Subject to Sections E(4.1) and E(4.2) the aggregate liability under these Terms of Snoopby UK LTD whether arising under contract, tort (including negligence) breach of statutory duty or otherwise shall in no event exceed 100% of the price of the Product you have ordered from Snoopby UK LTD.
This section E(4) does not affect your statutory rights as a consumer. For more information on your statutory rights, contact your local Trading Standards Office or Citizens Advice Bureau, or the equivalent in your country (if any).


5. DATA PROTECTION

1
By placing an order you agree and understand that we may collect, use, store and process your personal data in accordance with our Privacy Statement. Snoopby UK LTD fully respects the privacy of individuals who access and use the Platforms. the type of information we collect, how and for what purpose, we use your information and under what circumstances we disclose information please see our Privacy Statement which are incorporated into and form part of these Terms.

6. ASSIGNMENT, SUBCONTRACTING ETC

1
We reserve the right to transfer, assign, novate or sub-contract all or any of our rights and obligations under these Terms provided that your rights under these Terms are not affected. You may not assign, sub-contract or otherwise transfer any of your rights or obligations under these Terms without our consent in writing.

7. AMENDMENTS TO THESE TERMS

1
We reserve the right to make changes to these Terms at any time. You, and any contract of sale between us, will be subject to the version of these Terms in force at the time you order the Products in question from us.

8. EVENTS BEYOND OUR REASONABLE CONTROL

1
We will not be held responsible for any delay or failure to perform or comply with our obligations under these Terms if the delay or failure arises from any cause, which is beyond our reasonable control.

9. SEVERANCE

1
Each provision of these Terms shall be construed separately and independently of each other. If any provision is deemed invalid, void or otherwise unenforceable, that provision shall be deemed severable form and not affect the enforceability of any of the other provisions of these Terms.

10. GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION

1
These Terms and all transactions relating to the Platforms are governed by English law and you, and we, hereby submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts. This does not affect your legal rights as a consumer in the country in which you are located.

11. ENTIRE AGREEMENT

11.1
These Terms and any document expressly referred to in them constitute the whole agreement between us and supersede any previous arrangement, understanding or agreement between us, relating to the subject matter of any contract.

11.2
We each acknowledge that, in agreeing to these Terms, (and the documents referred to in it), neither of us relies on any statement, representation, assurance or warranty ("Representations") of any person (whether a party to that contract or not) other than as expressly set out in these Terms.

11.3
Each of us agrees that the only rights and remedies available to us arising out of or in connection with a Representation shall be for breach of contract as provided in these Terms.

12. WRITTEN COMMUNICATIONS
Applicable laws require that some of the information or communications we send to you should be in writing. When using the Platforms, you accept that communication with us will be mainly electronic. We will contact you by e-mail or provide you with information by posting notices on the Platforms. For contractual purposes, you agree to this electronic means of communication and you acknowledge that all contracts, notices, information and other communications that we provide to you electronically comply with any legal requirement that such communications be in writing. This Section 12 does not affect your statutory rights.

13. NOTICES
All notices given by you to us must be sent to DANSE LENTE, Suite B, 2nd Floor, 26 Shacklewell Lane, London, E8 2EZ, United Kingdom or customercare@danselente.com. We may give notice to you at either the e-mail or postal address you provide to us when placing an order, or in any of the ways specified in Section E(13) above. Notice will be deemed received and properly served immediately when posted on the Platforms, 24 hours after an e-mail is sent, or three days after the date of posting of any letter. In proving the service of any notice, it will be sufficient to prove, in the case of a letter, that such letter was properly addressed, stamped and placed in the post and, in the case of an e-mail, that such e-mail was sent to the specified e-mail address of the addressee.

14. WAIVER

14.1
If we fail, at any time during the term of our contract, to insist upon strict performance of any of your obligations under the contract or any of these Terms, or if we fail to exercise any of the rights or remedies to which we are entitled pursuant to the Terms, this shall not constitute a waiver of such rights or remedies and shall not relieve you from compliance with such obligations.

14.2
A waiver by us of any default shall not constitute a waiver of any subsequent default.

14.3
No waiver by us of any of these Terms shall be effective unless it is expressly stated to be a waiver and is communicated to you in writing in accordance with Section E(14) above.

15. CONTRACTS (RIGHTS OF THIRD PARTIES) ACT 1999
The provisions of the Contracts (Rights of Third Parties) Act 1999 are expressly excluded from these Terms such that no third party may claim any rights under these Terms.

16. Dispute Resolution - EU resident customers only
The European Online Dispute Resolution platform www.ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/ provides information about alternative dispute resolution which may be of interest if there is a dispute we cannot resolve between us. For more information please contact Customer Service.